The enlarged meeting of the coaching council of the GAU RM “The Winter Sports Council of the Biathlon Division” has come to an end.
The Presidium of the Coaching Council included:
1. President of the Federation of Biathlon of the Republic of Mordovia – Anatoly Nesterovich Kuzmichev.
2. Director of the State Autonomous Institution of the Republic of Mordovia “Sport School of the Olympic Reserve for Winter Sports” – Sergey Vasilyevich Devyatkin.
3. Director of the State Budgetary Institution of the Republic of Mordovia “Center for Sports Training” – Igosheva Olga Alexandrovna.
4. Chairman of the coaching council, head coach of the Republic of Mordovia for biathlon – Elena Vladimirovna Sapozhnikova.
The results of the past sport season were summed up. The meeting of the Coaching Council began with the awarding of the winners and winners of the overall standings of the Championship and the Republic of Mordovia Biathlon Championship.
The age group of 2003-2004. 
Boys 
1 place Kulikov Konstantin, Ichalki, coach Shunikhin GK, who scored 170 points;
2 place Magamaliev Daniil, Ichalki, coach Shunikhin GK, who scored 130 points;
3 place Plankin Roman, Ichalki, coach Shunikhin GK, who scored 110 points.
Girls 
1 place Sarychev Eugenia, Saransk, coach Klyueva TA, who scored 180 points;
2 place Sukhotkina Anastasia, Ichalka, coach Sukhotkin AP, who scored 140 points;
3 place Soldatova Tatiana, Ichalka, coach Shunikhin GK, who scored 112 points.

The age group of 2003-2004.
Boys 
1 place Konkin Yaroslav, Saransk, coach Kovtaenkov AV, Nelin A.V. scored 455 points;
2 place Filimonov Mikhail, Saransk, personal trainer Ermakov VV, senior trainers of the national team Nelin V.А. , Kovtaenkov AV, who scored 380 points;
3 place Peregudin Ilya, Saransk, personal trainer Klyueva TA, senior trainers of the national team Nelin VA , Kovtaenkov AV, who scored 345 points.
Girls 
1 place Vechkanova Victoria, Ichalki, personal trainer Sukhotkin AP, senior coach of the national team Nelin VA , Kovtaenkov AV, who scored 344 points;
2 place Chubarova Alexandra, Saransk, coach Kovtaenkov AV, Nelin VA, who scored 246 points;
3 place Chernov Alisa, Dimitrovgrad, personal trainer Maltsev A.Yu., senior coach of the national team Nelin V.А. , Kovtaenkov AV, who scored 244 points.
The age group of 2001-2002 
Boys 
1 place Lyakhmanov Ilya, Saransk, coach N. Katyukov, Neklyudov N.I., who scored 610 points;
2 place Agishev Nikita, Dimitrovgrad, personal coach Maltsev A.Yu., senior coach of the national team Nekliudov NI, Katyukova NM, who scored 468 points;
3 place Kurmakov Ilya, Saransk, coach N. Katyukov, Neklyudov NI, who scored 450 points.
Girls 
1 place Kalinin Lyubov, Saransk and Saratov, coach Tyurin AV, who scored 567 points;
2 place Sakharov Sofia, Dimitrovgrad, personal coach Maltsev A.Yu., coach of the national team Tyurin AV, who scored 277 points;
3 place Bezmenova Victoria, Saransk and Saratov, coach Tyurin AV, who scored 191 points.

Age group: 1999-2000.
Boys 
1 place Mosienko Pavel, Dimitrovgrad, coach Maltsev A.Yu., who scored 268 points;
2 nd place Tryapkin Viktor, Zubovo-Polanski district, coach Neklyudov NI, Katyukova NM, who scored 226.5 points;
3 place Leontiev Nikita, Atyashevsky district, coach N. Katyukov, Neklyudov N.I., who scored 200 points.
Girls 
1 place Krivoy Alen, Saransk and Saratov, coach Tyurin AV, who scored 303 points;
2 place Petiaeva Kristina, Ichalka, coach Tyurin AV, who scored 227.5 points;
3 place Denisova Natalia, Saransk, coach Tyurin AV, who scored 186 points.

JUNIORS: 
1 place Dmitriy Nikolay, trainer Bochkarev RV, who scored 108 points;
2 place Anufriev Cyril, coach Bochkarev RV, who scored 48 points;
3 place Krichun Andrey, trainer Bochkarev RV, who scored 9 points.
JUNIOR: 
1 place Haliullina Anastasia, coach Haliullina EN, who scored 147 points;
2 place Yudina Alena, coach Sapozhnikova EV, who scored 21 points.
Men and women (the rating was based on the rating of the Russian Biathlon Union)
MEN: 
1 place Okhotnikov Pavel, trainer Bochkarev RV, who scored 224 points;
2 place Guryanov Eugene, coach Bochkarev RV, who scored 69 points.
WOMEN:
1 place Natalia Ushkina, coach Sapozhnikova EV scored 536 points;
2 place Elena Kruchinkina, coach Sapozhnikova EV who scored 351 points;
3 place Irina Kruchinkina, coach Sapozhnikova EV who scored 320 points.
The best coach of Biathlon: 
1 place – Maltsev Anton Yuryevich – Dimitrovgrad – who collected 2102 points;
2 nd place – Yermakov Vyacheslav Viktorovich – Saransk – got 1695 points;
3rd place – Klyueva Tatyana Anatolievna – Saransk – scored 1455 points.